Amren.Com - Info amren.com

amren.com receives about 6,300 unique visitors and 14,364 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $121.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $68,595.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amren.com is ranked number 67,788 in the world and 0.00126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.26.19. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is amren.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
189,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,364 (2.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,788 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.1%53.0%21553
United Kingdom 12.5%27.1%15397
Canada 6.0%4.5%22259
Netherlands 4.0%3.4%18239
Philippines 1.6%2.2%13441
Australia 1.4%0.7%63565
Germany 1.3%1.1%161693
Switzerland 1.2%0.6%34691
Sweden 0.8%0.5%41981

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amren.com
99.79%99.58%2.4
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush amren.com
Domain:
  amren.com
Rank:
  40,292
Organic Keywords:
  28,343
Organic Traffic:
  37,413
Organic Cost:
  $10,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  850
Adwords Cost:
  $144.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,511
Total Backlinks:
  726,021
Follow Links:
  671,931
Nofollow Links:
  54,090
Referring Domains:
  2,765
Referring IPs:
  2,935

How socially engaged is amren.com?

Facebook:
  1,856
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amren.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$121.53
Monthly Revenue:
$3,645.90
Yearly Revenue:
$44,358.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,613$87.32
United Kingdom 3,893$24.25
Canada 646$4.53
Netherlands 488$2.49
Germany 158$0.76
Australia 101$0.76
Switzerland 86$0.52
Philippines 316$0.51
Sweden 72$0.38

How much money do amren.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$652.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,943.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,361
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
70,843
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
861,926
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,370$15.72
United Kingdom 623$3.88
Canada 162$1.13
Netherlands 83$0.42
Germany 46$0.22
Australia 20$0.15
Sweden 20$0.11
Switzerland 16$0.09
Philippines 22$0.04

How much is amren.com worth?

Website Value:
$68,595.59

Where is amren.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.26.19
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.26.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does amren.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1514 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-widget/js/mailchimp-widget-min.js?ver=4.7.5
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/4dspy/4dspy.js?ver=20170605
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/gcse/gcse.js?ver=20170714
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/taboola_ad_codes/taboola-meta-code.js?ver=20170605
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-embed-facebook/lib/lightbox2/js/lightbox.min.js?ver=1.0
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-embed-facebook/lib/js/wpembedfb.min.js?ver=1.0
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-embed-facebook/lib/js/fb.min.js?ver=1.0
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/widget.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/mouse.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/resizable.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/draggable.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/button.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/position.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/dialog.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/AmRen-Editorial-Child/functions/js/custom_menu_dynamic_items.js?ver=4.7.5
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/includes/js/superfish.js?ver=4.7.5
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/includes/js/slides.min.jquery.js?ver=4.7.5
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=OFL+Sorts+Mill+Goudy+TT:regular,italic
https://www.amren.com/?woo-slides-css=load&ver=4.7.5
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/style.css?ver=4.7.5
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/AmRen-Editorial-Child/style.css?ver=1.1
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/gcse/gcse.css?ver=20170714
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-embed-facebook/lib/lightbox2/css/lightbox.css?ver=1.0
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/AmRen-Editorial-Child/styles/gold-child.css?ver=1.1
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.1
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/styles/plain.css
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/functions/css/shortcodes.css
https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/custom.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

HOME renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
CONTACT US and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
STORE renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
July 7, 2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Reviewed by Jared Taylor renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
2 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Racial Equalit…oxious Poison? and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Pat Buchanan and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
An Alaska Nati…on His People and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Email Address : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sponsored Links and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
You May Like renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Elizabeth Shue…is Incredible and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Dental Implant Sponsored Ads and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
NEWS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
COMMENTARY and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
July 14, 2017 and 10 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Muslim Woman,…s Escapes *** and 85 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Center for Equal Opportunity and 161 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Commentary by Pat Buchanan and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
117 Comments and 85 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
“If you’re whi…best haircut.” and 85 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
More News » renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Interviews & Appearances and 9 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
https://t.co/TMim673UQ7 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Right. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
– Friday, Jul 14 @ 5:12pm and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Follow Us on Twitter! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
The contents o…ry Foundation. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
VIAGRA OBSOLET…FER AND FASTER renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 361.1KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/Color_of_Crime.jpg could save 57.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Ad.jpg could save 38.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/ConferenceAd.jpg could save 36.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Posters.jpg could save 35KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Hate_Map.jpg could save 34.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/PoliceStop.jpg could save 32KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/July4.jpeg could save 26.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/White_Identity.jpg could save 25.9KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Pepe.jpg could save 25KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Damigo.jpg could save 22.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Nice_Attack.jpg could save 21.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/PavedKindle.jpg could save 6KiB (20% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amren.com/
http://www.amren.com/
https://www.amren.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.newsmaxfeednetwork.com/static/js/connectV5.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.newsmaxfeednetwork.com/static/js/render.v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=124332%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D124332&1=124755%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D124755&1=125818%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D125818&1=126397%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126397&1=126399%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126399&1=126401%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126401&1=126402%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126402&1=126404%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126404&1=126406%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126406&1=126408%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126408 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126410%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126410&1=126412%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126412&1=126415%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126415&1=126418%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126418&1=126419%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126419&1=126420%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126420&1=126421%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126421&1=126423%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126423&1=126425%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126425&1=126426%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126426 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126428%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126428&1=126430%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126430&1=126432%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126432&1=126433%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126433&1=126434%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126434&1=126436%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126436&1=126437%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126437&1=126454%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126454&1=126456%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126456&1=126457%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126457 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126458%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126458&1=126459%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126459&1=126460%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126460&1=126462%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126462&1=126465%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126465&1=126468%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126468&1=1264***%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D1264***&1=126471%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126471&1=126503%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126503&1=126504%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126504 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126506%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126506&1=126507%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126507&1=126509%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126509&1=126511%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126511&1=126515%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126515&1=126517%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126517&1=126518%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126518&1=126520%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126520&1=126521%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126521&1=126523%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126523 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126524%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126524&1=126525%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126525&1=126527%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126527&1=126530%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126530&1=126532%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126532&1=126533%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126533&1=126535%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126535&1=126537%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126537&1=126538%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126538&1=126542%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126542 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126543%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126543&1=126544%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126544&1=126546%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126546&1=126548%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126548&1=126550%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126550&1=126552%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126552&1=126553%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126553&1=126555%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126555&1=126556%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126556&1=126561%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126561 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126563%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126563&1=126565%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126565&1=126566%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126566&1=126568%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126568&1=1265***%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D1265***&1=126571%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126571&1=126573%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126573&1=126575%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126575&1=126576%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126576&1=126577%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126577 (10 minutes)
https://americanrenaissance.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=126580%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126580&1=126583%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126583&1=126585%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126585&1=126586%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126586&1=126587%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126587&1=126589%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.amren.com%2F%3Fp%3D126589 (10 minutes)
https://dptr.areyouahuman.com/dptr?dpn=lotame&dpi=44bf976271688ebe0f783d94fe497678&aoc=d1bf46b6-27f3-4d8f-96cb-957c935bc56d (10 minutes)
https://api-cache.adsnative.com/v1/host/engine.4dsply.com/?&callback=an_callback_lookup_1059639168 (15 minutes)
https://cdn.engine.4dsply.com/Scripts/infinity.js.aspx?guid=00a12291-ddb7-4891-8fa5-dee1704d00b0 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://asmedia.adsupplyssl.com/_assets/logos/adsupplylogo_purplered.svg (4 hours)
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/amrennew/loader.js (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.88 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="gsc-clear-button"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="content" class="col-full">July 7, 2017…More News »</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.5KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/a33a40bc61f44fca1e08df500aeda773/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/style.css?ver=4.7.5 could save 2.7KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/AmRen-Editorial-Child/style.css?ver=1.1 could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/functions/css/shortcodes.css could save 1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.amren.com/about/" class="sf-with-ul">About Us »</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://store.amren.com">Store</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="gsc-i-id1" type="text" name="search" class="gsc-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button" class="gsc-search-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="gsc-clear-button"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="prev hidden">Previous</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#0">1</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#0">1</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…-putin-haters/" class="post-title cat-post-title">Russia Baiters…d Putin Haters</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…/pat-buchanan/">Pat Buchanan</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…tes-waking-up/" class="post-title">Are Whites Waking Up?</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.amren.com/feed/" class="subscribe"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…/AmRenaissance" class="twitter"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…om/RaceRealism" class="facebook"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…er/AmRenVideos" class="youtube"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="Submit" class="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://popup.…il Thumbnails:" class="trc_desktop_di…n_position_top">Sponsored Links</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://popup.…il Thumbnails:" class="trc_desktop_di…n_position_top">Sponsored Links</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://popup.…il Thumbnails:" class="trc_desktop_ad…osition_bottom"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://popup.…il Thumbnails:" class="trc_desktop_ad…osition_bottom"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…ulation-booms/">Three Men, 96…ulation Booms,</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…#disqus_thread">71 Comments</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.am…category/news/">News</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="g367CB268B1094…loatingBanner0" class="transitions presented">Close AdShow Ad</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="as-closebutton">Close Ad</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="nmWidgetInstream-single" class="global">SPECIAL:…Learn More</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://t.news…fb896_d218b9ab" class=""></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://t.news…fb896_d218b9ab" class="nmTitle">Viagra Obsolet…fer and Faster</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.2KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=51616&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 4.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://engine.4dsply.com/Tag.engine?time=420&id=00a12291-ddb7-4891-8fa5-dee1704d00b0&rand=48056&ver=async&referrerUrl=&fingerPrint=123&abr=false&stdTime=-480&fpe=1&bw=1001&bh=1777&res=412x732&kw= could save 2.3KiB (43% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/AmRen-Editorial-Child/functions/js/custom_menu_dynamic_items.js?ver=4.7.5 could save 1.3KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://2kpcwh2r7phz1nq4jj237m22-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/themes/editorial/includes/js/general.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 945B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  41

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

amren.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

amren.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Supremacy and Separatism/White

What sites are related to amren.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 01:29:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd11ca7463e580f059b25d8ddefb7b89b1506562171; expires=Fri, 28-Sep-18 01:29:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.amren.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.amren.com/
X-Type: default
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a52eea525b954e0-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 01:29:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d292d837812c4c63f11496f872ebd34601506562171; expires=Fri, 28-Sep-18 01:29:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.amren.com; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Expires: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 01:22:56 GMT
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 86
X-Pass-Why:
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Type: default
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a52eea588d209be-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS pola.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ernest.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-11
Domain Age:
22 years 1 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: AMREN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2055241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:00:30Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-08-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: New Century Foundation
Registrant Organization: New Century Foundation
Registrant Street: PO BOX 527
Registrant City: OAKTON
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 22124-0527
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7037160900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7037160932
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Taylor, Samuel
Admin Organization: New Century Foundation
Admin Street: PO Box 527
Admin City: Oakton
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 22124
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7037160900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9999999999
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Taylor, Samuel
Tech Organization: New Century Foundation
Tech Street: PO Box 527
Tech City: Oakton
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 22124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7037160900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9999999999
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: POLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-28T01:29:44Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AMREN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2055241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-28T12:02:01Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-11T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-08-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: POLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-28T01:29:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amren.com widget